Welcome to the
Unofficial Message Board for Oregon State Gymnastics!
Looks like Phoebe's best chance of making a Final is Day-2 on Beam & Floor ... where her "D values" (from the English Championships) are higher than the minimum of the 8 qualifiers at each of the 3 previous WCs! Beam she had a D=5.1 (minimums at the WCs were 5.0/4.5/4.9), on Floor she had a D=5.0 (minimums at the WCs were 4.8/4.4/4.7). FLOOR Given that the Day-1 competition started at least 10 minutes late... & it ended at least 20 minutes late... I won't be surprised if Day-2 is similar, at least running late, even if starting on-time. If on-schedule, both Floor & Beam start at ~6:31am ... Floor would end at ~8:34am ... and Beam ~8:40am.
35 Gymnasts in the Beam line-up ... 5 registered did not enter.
Last ----- First ----- Age (approx) -- Country ------ WC Pts
Group 1 - ~6:31a PDT Start
NEKRASOVA -- Marina -- 23 -- AZE ------ --
ZUBOVA Varvara -- 16 -- RUS ------ 18
KIM Son Hyang -- 15 -- PRK ------ --
AN Chang Ok -- 15 -- PRK ------ --
~6:43a start
CAREY -- Jade -- 18 -- USA ------ 46
Group 2 - ~6:50a PDT Start
JAKUBCZYK Phoebe -- 15 -- GBR ------ --
THOMAS Emily -- 17 -- GBR ------ --
DEREK -- Ana -- 20 -- CRO ------ 19
BACSKAY Csenge Maria -- 15 -- HUN ------ --
WU -- Sing-Fen -- 18 -- TPE ------ --
Group 3 - ~7:09a PDT Start
LAI -- Pin-Ju -- 17 -- TPE ------ 16
PIHAN-KULESZA Marta -- 31 -- POL ------ 20
JANIK Gabriela -- 25 -- POL ------ --
FERRARI -- Vanessa -- 28 -- ITA ------ 50
MORI -- Lara -- 20 -- ITA ------ 43
Group 4 - ~7:28a PDT Start
VARINSKA -- Diana -- 17 -- UKR ------ 17
KHALILOVA -- Ominakhon 20 -- UZB ------ --
DEVILLARD -- Coline -- 18 -- FRA ------ 6
BOYER -- Marine -- 18 -- FRA ------ 16
MEIER Leonie -- 16 -- SUI ------ --
Group 5 - ~7:47a PDT Start
WILDI Anina -- 16 -- SUI ------ --
DERWAEL Nina -- 18 -- BEL ------ --
HOLASOVA Aneta -- 17 -- CZE ------ --
JIRIKOVA Lucie -- 17 -- CZE ------ --
VIDIAUX Marcia -- 19 -- CUB ------ --
Group 6 - ~8:06a PDT Start
BUI -- Kim -- 29 -- GER ------ 14
SAJN -- Adela -- 28 -- SLO ------ 5
SAVRANBASI Nazli -- 15 -- TUR ------ 8
MUTLU -- Demet -- 23 -- TUR ------ --
ZHAO -- Shiting -- 15 -- CHI ------ 20
Group 7 - ~8:25a PDT Start
HANAWA Soyoka -- 16 -- JPN ------ --
NAKAMURA Yumika -- 21 -- JPN ------ --
MEJIAS Jana 24 PUR ------ 25
BEAM
1st of Group 5 - ~7:47a PDT Start
JAKUBCZYK Phoebe -- 15 -- GBR ------ --
Go Beavs!!,
Richard